Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Student T a cFemale/United States Groups :icondeathnotexocs: DeathNoteXOCs
ALL OCs welcome! :3
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 338 Deviations 4,524 Comments 15,448 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Donate

TacWithAPencil has started a donation pool!
354 / 400
ALL the points you donate to me will go to the group :icondeathnotexocs:
They will ALL be used for the prizes of contests held in the group. There will be more accounts were you can donate. Please help our group so we can have contests~!

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Jul 3, 2013, 2:05:21 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Feb 20, 2013, 7:53:21 PM
    2
  • :icondorkyj:
    DorkyJ
    Donated Jan 4, 2013, 4:44:08 PM
    46
  • :iconsixf33tunderthestars:
    sixf33tunderthestars
    Donated Dec 23, 2012, 9:27:45 AM
    95
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Dec 19, 2012, 8:13:47 PM
    5
  • :iconmissprincedev:
    MissPrinceDev
    Donated Oct 31, 2012, 3:14:15 AM
    12
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 16, 2012, 3:51:34 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 10, 2012, 3:38:35 PM
    3
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 30, 2012, 9:22:36 AM
    1
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 27, 2012, 7:02:42 PM
    6

Watchers

Friends

Groups

deviantID

TacWithAPencil's Profile Picture
TacWithAPencil
T a c
Artist | Student | Varied
United States
:iconrequestfriendsonly: :icongiftsfriendsonly: :icontradesonhold: :iconcommissionsask: :iconnokiribans:

:iconreadcplz1::iconreadcplz2::iconreadcplz3:

My organial account- :iconlink-et:

My Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/TacWithAP…
My Facebook page: www.facebook.com/pages/Tac-Wit…
Name: Patricia Ann McDuffie

Nickname(s): Trish, Tricia, Pattycake, New Austria, Red, Cherry cheeks, Doitso, Loud mouth, LONE GINGER, and Bug.

Age: 16

Birthday: July 25

Country/ State: MS

School: 12th Grade High School

Favorite anime(s): Soul Eater, Death Note, Bakuman, Hetaila, Fruits Basket, Baka to Test, Kaichou wa Maid sama, and Ouran High School Host club.

Hobbies: Drawing, Role Playing, playing Video games, and Live Action Role Play.

Height: 5'7

Drawing style: Anime/Manga

Favorite color(s): green,blue,brown,purple,and black

My Mello wife- :iconthebubblegumqueen: and I'm her Matt

My beautiful husband who I love- :iconte-trachord:

DA Family
---------------------
My weirdly fimilar twin sister- :iconthebubblegumqueen:
My cookie eating sister- :iconbbccbre:
My abusing cusion with freaky ninja skillz -:iconluraicursa:

Note to Self: Aiden and Faith's birthday is April 5 2007
Star sign is Aires

.:My dA Besties:.

:iconbbccbre:
:iconthebubblegumqueen:
:iconjeenso:
:iconotromeru:
:iconluraicursa:
:iconsangoruless:
:icondunkir:
Interests

Activity


Just Whatevs by TacWithAPencil
Just Whatevs
I doodled this for some practice. I'm more into trad art than digital now a days, so.

What did I use for this piece?

Copics, normal sized sharpie, and a white gel pen.
Loading...
So yeah, this is a thing.

tacwithapencil.tumblr.com/

Not exactly sure how to use this yet.
  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum
  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum
So yeah, this is a thing.

tacwithapencil.tumblr.com/

Not exactly sure how to use this yet.
  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum

Journal History

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icondhmanga186:
dhmanga186 Featured By Owner Aug 4, 2015
Thanks for the fave!
Reply
:icondhmanga186:
dhmanga186 Featured By Owner Jul 25, 2015
Happy Birthday!
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Aug 3, 2015  Student General Artist
Aw, thank you so much! <3 ;w;
Reply
:iconsixf33tunderthestars:
sixf33tunderthestars Featured By Owner Jun 6, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
bruh. i miss you. ;-;
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Jun 8, 2015  Student General Artist
BRUH. I MISS YOU.

You have my number, text me! I broke mine so I lost all of my contacts ;-;
Reply
:iconangelicdragonelf:
AngelicDragonElf Featured By Owner Apr 25, 2015  Student Artist
Thanks for the fav.
Reply
:iconeiburine:
Eiburine Featured By Owner Feb 3, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the favourite :3
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Feb 8, 2015  Student General Artist
Ahh--! You're welcome kind lady ouo
Reply
:iconportalmasters:
PortalMasters Featured By Owner Feb 2, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist

just to make you smile :3
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Feb 8, 2015  Student General Artist
Awwh, thank you so much! ;u;
Reply
Add a Comment: