Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Student T a cFemale/United States Groups :icondeathnotexocs: DeathNoteXOCs
ALL OCs welcome! :3
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 336 Deviations 4,514 Comments 15,181 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Donate

TacWithAPencil has started a donation pool!
354 / 400
ALL the points you donate to me will go to the group :icondeathnotexocs:
They will ALL be used for the prizes of contests held in the group. There will be more accounts were you can donate. Please help our group so we can have contests~!

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Jul 3, 2013, 2:05:21 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Feb 20, 2013, 7:53:21 PM
    2
  • :icondorkyj:
    DorkyJ
    Donated Jan 4, 2013, 4:44:08 PM
    46
  • :iconsixf33tunderthestars:
    sixf33tunderthestars
    Donated Dec 23, 2012, 9:27:45 AM
    95
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Dec 19, 2012, 8:13:47 PM
    5
  • :iconmissprincedev:
    MissPrinceDev
    Donated Oct 31, 2012, 3:14:15 AM
    12
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 16, 2012, 3:51:34 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 10, 2012, 3:38:35 PM
    3
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 30, 2012, 9:22:36 AM
    1
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 27, 2012, 7:02:42 PM
    6

Watchers

Friends

Groups

deviantID

TacWithAPencil's Profile Picture
TacWithAPencil
T a c
Artist | Student | Varied
United States
:iconrequestfriendsonly: :icongiftsfriendsonly: :icontradesonhold: :iconcommissionsask: :iconnokiribans:

:iconreadcplz1::iconreadcplz2::iconreadcplz3:

My organial account- :iconlink-et:

My Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/TacWithAP…
My Facebook page: www.facebook.com/pages/Tac-Wit…
Name: Patricia Ann McDuffie

Nickname(s): Trish, Tricia, Pattycake, New Austria, Red, Cherry cheeks, Doitso, Loud mouth, LONE GINGER, and Bug.

Age: 16

Birthday: July 25

Country/ State: MS

School: 12th Grade High School

Favorite anime(s): Soul Eater, Death Note, Bakuman, Hetaila, Fruits Basket, Baka to Test, Kaichou wa Maid sama, and Ouran High School Host club.

Hobbies: Drawing, Role Playing, playing Video games, and Live Action Role Play.

Height: 5'7

Drawing style: Anime/Manga

Favorite color(s): green,blue,brown,purple,and black

My Mello wife- :iconthebubblegumqueen: and I'm her Matt

My beautiful husband who I love- :iconte-trachord:

DA Family
---------------------
My weirdly fimilar twin sister- :iconthebubblegumqueen:
My cookie eating sister- :iconbbccbre:
My abusing cusion with freaky ninja skillz -:iconluraicursa:

Note to Self: Aiden and Faith's birthday is April 5 2007
Star sign is Aires

.:My dA Besties:.

:iconbbccbre:
:iconthebubblegumqueen:
:iconjeenso:
:iconotromeru:
:iconluraicursa:
:iconsangoruless:
:icondunkir:
Interests

Activity


  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum
Old Sketch Dump by TacWithAPencil
Old Sketch Dump
BecauseItotallyforgottouploadthis. 

It's from my current sketchbook when I first started. And when my boyfriend was still in Europe. >n<
Loading...
Anyone? Its my day off and I'm bored ;-;
  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum
  • Mood: Llama
  • Listening to: Spotify(?)
  • Reading: Your mum
  • Watching: Your mum
  • Playing: Your mum
  • Eating: My boyfriend
  • Drinking: Your mum

Journal History

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Aug 9, 2014  Student General Artist
Thank you ;w;
Reply
:iconeiburine:
Eiburine Featured By Owner Jul 11, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the favourites >w<
Reply
:icondabananaqueen:
DaBananaQueen Featured By Owner Jul 8, 2014  Student Digital Artist
thankies for the fave! Llama Emoji-02 (Blush) [V1] 
Reply
:iconinvaderbluezebra:
InvaderBlueZebra Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thank you for the fave <3 ^-^
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Jul 7, 2014  Student General Artist
You'r welcome! c:
Reply
:icondhmanga186:
dhmanga186 Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2014
Thanks for the faves!

(glad people are ok with colored pencil)
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Jul 7, 2014  Student General Artist
Why of course! And don't worry about it, there's not a lot of people who don't like art colored by them.
Reply
:icondhmanga186:
dhmanga186 Featured By Owner Jul 7, 2014
There'll be one more left before I get to my digital stuff again.
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Jul 7, 2014  Student General Artist
Awesome! Can't wait~
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icondeskachan:
DeskaChan Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fav! :D
Reply
Add a Comment: