Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Student Member T a cFemale/United States Groups :icondeathnotexocs: DeathNoteXOCs
ALL OCs welcome! :3
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 328 Deviations 4,493 Comments 14,086 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Donate

TacWithAPencil has started a donation pool!
354 / 400
ALL the points you donate to me will go to the group :icondeathnotexocs:
They will ALL be used for the prizes of contests held in the group. There will be more accounts were you can donate. Please help our group so we can have contests~!

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Jul 3, 2013, 2:05:21 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Feb 20, 2013, 7:53:21 PM
    2
  • :icondorkyj:
    DorkyJ
    Donated Jan 4, 2013, 4:44:08 PM
    46
  • :iconsixf33tunderthestars:
    sixf33tunderthestars
    Donated Dec 23, 2012, 9:27:45 AM
    95
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Dec 19, 2012, 8:13:47 PM
    5
  • :iconmissprincedev:
    MissPrinceDev
    Donated Oct 31, 2012, 3:14:15 AM
    12
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 16, 2012, 3:51:34 AM
    6
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Oct 10, 2012, 3:38:35 PM
    3
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 30, 2012, 9:22:36 AM
    1
  • :iconbbccbre:
    bbccbre
    Donated Sep 27, 2012, 7:02:42 PM
    6

Watchers

Friends

Groups

Activity


    Hi guys! It's been awhile, hasn't it? I'm sorry I've been gone for awhile and leaving you with that horrible art in my gallery. I've been drawing a lot I suppose and I'm trying to post them online soon.

    I guess I can blame the reason on the fact that I have a job, a new boyfriend that steals my attention so easily, and I'm graduating from high school soon. Hahaha, I know they're silly reasons but that's all I got. I'm working on those free sketch requests so expect them up soon!

    I think that's all for now, sorry for the short ass journal. Its better than nothing, I guess.

Bye! c:
  • Mood: Tired
  • Listening to: Tv
WHAT IS UP WITH THIS NEW LAYOUT. GAH.

NO.

I HATE THIS.

AAAAHHHHHHHH

deviantID

TacWithAPencil
T a c
Artist | Student | Varied
United States
:iconrequestfriendsonly: :icongiftsfriendsonly: :icontradesonhold: :iconcommissionsask: :iconnokiribans:

:iconreadcplz1::iconreadcplz2::iconreadcplz3:

My organial account- :iconlink-et:

My Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/TacWithAP…
My Facebook page: www.facebook.com/pages/Tac-Wit…
Name: Patricia Ann McDuffie

Nickname(s): Trish, Tricia, Pattycake, New Austria, Red, Cherry cheeks, Doitso, Loud mouth, LONE GINGER, and Bug.

Age: 16

Birthday: July 25

Country/ State: MS

School: 11th Grade High School

Favorite anime(s): Soul Eater, Death Note, Bakuman, Hetaila, Fruits Basket, Baka to Test, Kaichou wa Maid sama, and Ouran High School Host club.

Hobbies: Drawing, Role Playing, playing Video games, and Live Action Role Play.

Height: 5'7

Drawing style: Anime/Manga

Favorite color(s): green,blue,brown,purple,and black

My Mello wife- :iconthebubblegumqueen: and I'm her Matt

My beautiful husband who I love- :iconte-trachord:

DA Family
---------------------
My weirdly fimilar twin sister- :iconthebubblegumqueen:
My cookie eating sister- :iconbbccbre:
My abusing cusion with freaky ninja skillz -:iconluraicursa:

Note to Self: Aiden and Faith's birthday is April 5 2007
Star sign is Aires

.:My dA Besties:.

:iconbbccbre:
:iconthebubblegumqueen:
:iconjeenso:
:iconotromeru:
:iconluraicursa:
:iconsangoruless:
:icondunkir:
Interests
    Hi guys! It's been awhile, hasn't it? I'm sorry I've been gone for awhile and leaving you with that horrible art in my gallery. I've been drawing a lot I suppose and I'm trying to post them online soon.

    I guess I can blame the reason on the fact that I have a job, a new boyfriend that steals my attention so easily, and I'm graduating from high school soon. Hahaha, I know they're silly reasons but that's all I got. I'm working on those free sketch requests so expect them up soon!

    I think that's all for now, sorry for the short ass journal. Its better than nothing, I guess.

Bye! c:
  • Mood: Tired
  • Listening to: Tv

Journal History

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconeiburine:
Eiburine Featured By Owner Jan 3, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the favourites :3
Reply
:iconotromeru:
Otromeru Featured By Owner Dec 1, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Meep
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Dec 6, 2014  Student General Artist
Aaaaah, baby! ;A; I'm sorry. My internet broooooke.
Reply
:iconotromeru:
Otromeru Featured By Owner Dec 6, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Hey youuuu :iconasdfghplz:
Nahh itsokay.
I miss you, ya lil fart ;A;
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Dec 26, 2014  Student General Artist
Ohoho, well its okay because I officially have a brand new laptop! GET YOUR BODY READY FOR LOVE.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconangelicdragonelf:
AngelicDragonElf Featured By Owner Nov 12, 2014  Student Artist
Thanks for the fav.
Reply
:iconsatashiayano:
satashiayano Featured By Owner Nov 8, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thanks for all the faves! :D i appreciate it
Reply
:icontamandomar4ever:
TamandOmar4ever Featured By Owner Oct 6, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fav!
Reply
:iconmilkychoco:
MilkyChoco Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fave~ <3
Reply
:icontacwithapencil:
TacWithAPencil Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2014  Student General Artist
You're welcome!
Reply
Add a Comment: